Bundesliga

Football News

Pep GuardiolaOct 11, 2018

No sign of Premier League procession as Chelsea and Arsenal up their games | Paul Wilson

Pep Guardiola’s refusal to countenance a two-horse race for the title...

FootballOct 09, 2018

A host of Europe's top football clubs are strangely out of sorts

Bayern Munich, Manchester United, Real Madrid and Barcelona have won 26...

BundesligaOct 08, 2018

Dortmund are raw, visceral, thrilling and a throwback to Klopp heyday | Andy Brassell

Mario Götze, one of the key pieces in Jürgen Klopp’s glorious apex at...

BundesligaOct 07, 2018

Bayern thumped by Mönchengladbach, Dortmund win but Real shocked

Bayern slump to 3-0 defeat, Alcácer hits hat-trick for DortmundReal...

1899 HoffenheimOct 02, 2018

Julian Nagelsmann: Hoffenheim's young coach takes on Manchester City

The 31-year-old has transformed Hoffenheim but his decision to join RB...

BundesligaOct 01, 2018

Bayern's wobble at Hertha gives Bundesliga rivals reason to daydream | Andy Brassell

Hertha’s 2-0 win over the champions exposed a thin squad in need of...

European club footballOct 01, 2018

Crowd trouble and collapsed gate mars Montpellier's derby win over Nîmes

Referee halts game for 30 minutes because of disturbancesTwo people...

BundesligaSep 29, 2018

Hertha Berlin level with Bayern Munich at top of Bundesliga after stunning win

Bayern Munich crashed to their first Bundesliga defeat under their new...

Borussia DortmundSep 27, 2018

Bundesliga fans give DFB the silent treatment as Dortmund hit seven

The standoff between supporters and the DFB led to silent protests during...

European club footballSep 26, 2018

European roundup: Bayern’s run ends while Inter scrape past Fiorentina

Bayern Munich held 1-1 at home by AugsburgInter win 2-1 with help from a...

Bundesliga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Bayern München342734922884
2FC Schalke 04341897533763
3TSG 1899 Hoffenheim3415109664855
4Borussia Dortmund3415109644755
5Bayer Leverkusen3415109584455
6Red Bull Leipzig3415811575353
7VfB Stuttgart3415613363651
8Eintracht Frankfurt3414713454549
9Bor. Mönchengladbach3413813475247
10Hertha BSC34101311434643
11Werder Bremen34101212374042
12FC Augsburg34101113434641
13Hannover 963410915445439
141. FSV Mainz 05349916385236
15SC Freiburg3481214325636
16VfL Wolfsburg3461513364833
17Hamburger SV348719295331
181. FC Köln345722357022