Ligue 1

Football News

New York City FCJun 11, 2018

Patrick Vieira leaves NYC FC with his – and MLS's – reputation enhanced

The Frenchman turned New York City FC into a contender and also showed...

Transfer windowJun 03, 2018

Transfer window 2018 – every summer deal from Europe's top five leagues

All the moves in the top leagues of England, Spain, Italy, France and...

Ligue 1May 23, 2018

It’s the Adam and Erics 2018! The complete review of the Ligue 1 season

Luiz Gustavo, Neymar, Nabil Fékir and a suspended referee are among the...

MarseilleMay 21, 2018

Marseille suffer second Champions League heartbreak in four days

Marseille had to beat Atlético Madrid in the Europa League final or...

Paris Saint-GermainMay 14, 2018

Thomas Tuchel confirmed as PSG’s new manager on two-year deal

Former Borussia Dortmund manager replaces Unai EmeryTuchel accepts role...

LilleMay 14, 2018

Lille have pulled off a miraculous escape from relegation – or have they?

Three straight wins have made Lille mathematically safe but they will be...

European club footballMay 09, 2018

The top 10 breakthrough stars of the season in Europe's big leagues

Some exciting talent has emerged across Europe this season, from Liverpool...

Ligue 1May 07, 2018

Thomas Lemar's slide at Monaco may convince Lyon to let Nabil Fékir go

The Monaco playmaker has been poor since having his head turned. Knowing...

Premier LeagueMay 02, 2018

The Premier League outcasts who are flourishing across Europe this season

Mohamed Salah and Kevin De Bruyne needed two attempts in the Premier...

LyonApr 30, 2018

Memphis Depay is driving Lyon towards a Champions League place

Lyon have won their last six matches in a row and the former Manchester...

Ligue 1 Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Stade de Reims251834441357
2Nîmes Olympique251438472445
3Ajaccio AC251366412745
4Paris FC251294302145
5Le Havre AC251276342143
6Clermont Foot Auvergne251186322041
7FC Lorient251186413041
8LB Châteauroux251258343341
9Sochaux FC251249353840
10Stade Brestois251087353038
11US Orleans259610343733
12AJ Auxerre258710293231
13FC Valenciennes258611314030
14Gazélec Ajaccio258611203430
15Chamois Niortais FC258512293729
16RC Lens257612312827
17AS Nancy2551010263425
18Quevilly Rouen256415274222
19FC Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas256217305620
20RC Tours25232014479