Serie A

Football News

Transfer windowJun 03, 2018

Transfer window 2018 – every summer deal from Europe's top five leagues

All the moves in the top leagues of England, Spain, Italy, France and...

Serie AMay 28, 2018

The Bandinis 2017: an exhaustive review of the Serie A season

A season of expected change in Italy ended in familiar fashion but...

ParmaMay 24, 2018

'It can’t be true': Parma return to Serie A after three straight promotions

Parma were declared bankrupt and relegated to Serie D in 2015. Now the...

Serie AMay 21, 2018

Lazio's late implosion against Inter could haunt the club for years to come | Paolo Bandini

Inter-bound Stefan De Vrij was at the centre of a wild collapse as Lazio...

NapoliMay 21, 2018

Napoli head coach Maurizio Sarri hints at exit amid Chelsea link

Sarri has been linked with the Chelsea jobNapoli finished second in Serie...

AC MilanMay 20, 2018

Milan’s Suso: ‘I feel like I am only at 70% of what I can achieve’

The forward talks about the shock of arriving in England as a 16-year-old,...

JuventusMay 19, 2018

Buffon given emotional send-off by Juventus as Parma return to Serie A

Tearful Buffon given guard of honour during win over VeronaParma return to...

JuventusMay 18, 2018

Gianluigi Buffon to leave Juventus after 17 years – video

Italian goalkeeper Gianluigi Buffon is to leave Juventus after a highly...

JuventusMay 17, 2018

Gianluigi Buffon to leave Juventus but is considering 'interesting proposals'

Keeper to end 17-year stay after ‘wonderful adventure’Buffon set to...

Serie AMay 14, 2018

Juventus extend 'My7h': a success to celebrate or a cause for lament?

The all-conquering Old Lady has no plans to abdicate her throne even with...

Serie A Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Juventus Turin383053862495
2SSC Napoli382873772991
3AS Roma382387612877
4SS Lazio382198894972
5FC Internazionale Milano3820126663072
6AC Milan38181010564264
7Atalanta BC38161210573960
8ACF Fiorentina3816913544657
9Torino FC38131510544654
10UC Sampdoria3816616566054
11US Sassuolo Calcio38111017295943
12Genoa CFC3811819334341
13Udinese Calcio3812422486340
14AC Chievo Verona38101018365940
15Bologna FC3811621405239
16Cagliari Calcio3811621336139
17SPAL Ferrara3881416395938
18FC Crotone389821406635
19Hellas Verona FC387427307825
20Benevento Calcio386329338421